Share this content on Facebook!
21 Dec 2016

Amaranthus is the herb which is used extensively in Europe and other parts of the world to treat skin conditions like eczema, breakouts and skin irritation. It is also added to the food items and food preparations so that one gets maximum mineral value out of the dish. The oil is also rich in phytates or phytic acid which is the popular mineral inhibitor. Since the phytic acid can bind with zinc, iron and magnesium, it inhibits absorption of them.

The Amaranth oil also has an array of commercial usages including shampoos, cosmetics, foods, lubricants, aromatic, pharmaceuticals and rubber chemicals. It is the food oil which has agreeable and delicate taste. When it comes to procuring the powerful oil,...